Disciplines & Industries of Work

Disciplines of Work

DisciplineT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Architectural2737134482
Biomedical3523170
Bioscience013020
Chemical8555421
Chemical Engineering142619101
Civil30993142412623821
Construction Engineering1227864426389
Electrical112487084210810
Electronics223429222214
Engineering Design and Drafting149107663307410
Environmental29551998323
Geological and Geophysical181886261
Industrial18221345102
Information9271731742
Instrumentation605242837626
Materials Engineering Technology231112314262
Mechanical178556826210210
Nanotechnology014100
Petroleum609387110711112
Survey and Geomatics38141547152
Welding Engineering Technology188921571

Industries of Work

IndustryT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Advancement of Knowledge,Technology261915421242
Agriculture and Food9547551
Commercial Services29211497192
Construction531235215712725732
Energy291206199719226829
Environment303417910173
Information and Communication Services174023813173
Manufacturing and Processing146918355410612
Natural Resources7881647681059
Transportation Systems and Services593354842657