Disciplines & Industries of Work

Disciplines of Work

DisciplineT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Architectural2737135482
Biomedical3523170
Bioscience013020
Chemical8555421
Chemical Engineering142619101
Civil31695143312624121
Construction Engineering1247964626399
Electrical113497134210910
Electronics223429222214
Engineering Design and Drafting152108666317610
Environmental29551998323
Geological and Geophysical181886261
Industrial18221345102
Information9271731742
Instrumentation605243138626
Materials Engineering Technology231112414262
Mechanical183566866210410
Nanotechnology014100
Petroleum629387510711212
Survey and Geomatics39161577152
Welding Engineering Technology188921581

Industries of Work

IndustryT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Advancement of Knowledge,Technology261915521242
Agriculture and Food9547551
Commercial Services30211517192
Construction539239217412826232
Energy296208200419227128
Environment303417910173
Information and Communication Services174023913173
Manufacturing and Processing148928365510812
Natural Resources8082652681059
Transportation Systems and Services623354942667