Disciplines & Industries of Work

Disciplines of Work

DisciplineT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Architectural2837136482
Biomedical3523170
Bioscience013020
Chemical8555421
Chemical Engineering142639111
Civil33697149213125421
Construction Engineering1287966826409
Electrical117507304311410
Electronics233429823214
Engineering Design and Drafting159110692317810
Environmental30552028323
Geological and Geophysical201889261
Industrial18221435102
Information9271751752
Instrumentation645444038636
Materials Engineering Technology231312714272
Mechanical199587026310710
Nanotechnology014100
Petroleum639490111212012
Survey and Geomatics42171637152
Welding Engineering Technology189931581

Industries of Work

IndustryT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Advancement of Knowledge,Technology281915721262
Agriculture and Food9551551
Commercial Services30231557192
Construction573241225713227532
Energy310210207319828429
Environment303418010173
Information and Communication Services174024313193
Manufacturing and Processing159968515611112
Natural Resources8183667701069
Transportation Systems and Services643656342687