Disciplines & Industries of Work

Disciplines of Work

DisciplineT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Architectural2837135482
Biomedical3523170
Bioscience013020
Chemical8555421
Chemical Engineering142639101
Civil32097145612625021
Construction Engineering1247965626409
Electrical114497214211210
Electronics223429523214
Engineering Design and Drafting155108679317610
Environmental29551998323
Geological and Geophysical201888261
Industrial18221385102
Information9271741742
Instrumentation625243338636
Materials Engineering Technology231112514272
Mechanical191576956210410
Nanotechnology014100
Petroleum639388710811712
Survey and Geomatics40161587152
Welding Engineering Technology189921581

Industries of Work

IndustryT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Advancement of Knowledge,Technology281915721252
Agriculture and Food9548551
Commercial Services30211527192
Construction547240220412827232
Energy303208203519327829
Environment303417910173
Information and Communication Services174024113183
Manufacturing and Processing154938445510912
Natural Resources8082660691059
Transportation Systems and Services623555742667