Disciplines & Industries of Work

Disciplines of Work

DisciplineT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Biomedical77561131
Chemical Engineering21210514181
Electrical193721013681789
Environmental548131713533
Engineering Design and Drafting23414210454314410
Information13382572792
Nanotechnology016100
Chemical13882471
Geological and Geophysical27271162111
Industrial30302177222
Materials Engineering Technology321720324432
Survey and Geomatics54262537282
Welding Engineering Technology301115121101
Architectural31511939172
Bioscience118220
Civil534148240316242322
Construction Engineering191115104829629
Electronics484143440394
Instrumentation8970661441036
Mechanical2979010558419111
Petroleum 101115130413620411

Industries of Work

IndustryT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Advancement of Knowledge,Technology462624131582
Energy455299306826547928
Commercial Services513025012332
Construction857346352816644433
Agriculture and Food221182691
Environment545528212323
Manufacturing and Processing27012312567719812
Natural Resources11498966881779
Information and Communication Services315637029293
Transportation Systems and Services9948882521187