Disciplines & Industries of Work

Disciplines of Work

DisciplineT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Architectural28411505112
Biomedical5533170
Bioscience113020
Chemical8659441
Chemical Engineering1427211121
Civil375106165914027622
Construction Engineering1378474327449
Electrical129547985112610
Electronics273633926264
Engineering Design and Drafting175114757349010
Environmental375722510353
Geological and Geophysical212297271
Industrial21221515122
Information14281942052
Instrumentation705648440716
Materials Engineering Technology261313816292
Mechanical214647746611910
Nanotechnology014100
Petroleum73105100111913312
Survey and Geomatics42171848172
Welding Engineering Technology2091081781

Industries of Work

IndustryT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Advancement of Knowledge,Technology282018124312
Agriculture and Food14659661
Commercial Services33251718212
Construction618258250214530232
Energy343230228621431228
Environment373620010183
Information and Communication Services254327715203
Manufacturing and Processing179999296212812
Natural Resources9287739751219
Transportation Systems and Services673862744757