Disciplines & Industries of Work

Disciplines of Work

DisciplineT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Architectural29431575112
Biomedical7539180
Bioscience114120
Chemical8661441
Chemical Engineering1527712151
Civil414115178914429422
Construction Engineering1468880427469
Electrical135578416013510
Electronics313736429294
Engineering Design and Drafting185120806369810
Environmental376124910403
Geological and Geophysical232499271
Industrial22241665142
Information14282072152
Instrumentation705652140776
Materials Engineering Technology271414918322
Mechanical233688237013210
Nanotechnology014100
Petroleum80106106112514612
Survey and Geomatics44191958202
Welding Engineering Technology22101141881

Industries of Work

IndustryT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Advancement of Knowledge,Technology332119227352
Agriculture and Food16759661
Commercial Services35251908212
Construction666278269914831832
Energy360238242522933928
Environment393822111213
Information and Communication Services264630017223
Manufacturing and Processing1981029936814212
Natural Resources9888788781369
Transportation Systems and Services714166145837