Disciplines & Industries of Work

Disciplines of Work

DisciplineT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Architectural29451726152
Biomedical7745190
Bioscience115120
Chemical9767441
Chemical Engineering1728912151
Civil452125199114733622
Construction Engineering1669988728519
Electrical157619056314710
Electronics363938533294
Engineering Design and Drafting2001308763911310
Environmental466727512423
Geological and Geophysical2725104271
Industrial25271787162
Information12322242562
Instrumentation786157342836
Materials Engineering Technology291416321362
Mechanical257809157615211
Nanotechnology015100
Petroleum90109114113016112
Survey and Geomatics46212127222
Welding Engineering Technology231012819101

Industries of Work

IndustryT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Advancement of Knowledge,Technology372320630412
Agriculture and Food18966661
Commercial Services39272109212
Construction740305298215136333
Energy392260265224538028
Environment444424212253
Information and Communication Services254832521253
Manufacturing and Processing22411310737215812
Natural Resources10889848831479
Transportation Systems and Services794473447907