Disciplines & Industries of Work

Disciplines of Work

DisciplineT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Architectural29451706142
Biomedical7745191
Bioscience115120
Chemical9765441
Chemical Engineering1728912151
Civil446124196114733222
Construction Engineering1609987628519
Electrical156618986314610
Electronics353938433294
Engineering Design and Drafting1991298673911210
Environmental476727311423
Geological and Geophysical2725104271
Industrial25271737162
Information14322242562
Instrumentation746056342836
Materials Engineering Technology291416019362
Mechanical255799047614711
Nanotechnology015100
Petroleum89107113613115812
Survey and Geomatics46212098222
Welding Engineering Technology231012619101

Industries of Work

IndustryT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Advancement of Knowledge,Technology362320730412
Agriculture and Food18964661
Commercial Services39272089222
Construction726303293615235632
Energy391257262124437428
Environment464423912253
Information and Communication Services264832121253
Manufacturing and Processing22011310687215712
Natural Resources10788845821459
Transportation Systems and Services784472647907