Disciplines & Industries of Work

Disciplines of Work

DisciplineT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Architectural29441585112
Biomedical7539180
Bioscience114120
Chemical9762441
Chemical Engineering1728112151
Civil422122183114430422
Construction Engineering1519082327469
Electrical139598556013610
Electronics323836829294
Engineering Design and Drafting187123828379910
Environmental416125510403
Geological and Geophysical242499271
Industrial22241675152
Information14282072152
Instrumentation725753140786
Materials Engineering Technology281514920322
Mechanical241708517113511
Nanotechnology014100
Petroleum86107107512614912
Survey and Geomatics45201978202
Welding Engineering Technology23101181881

Industries of Work

IndustryT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Advancement of Knowledge,Technology332119427352
Agriculture and Food17761661
Commercial Services38261908212
Construction678288276514932532
Energy370244248223034628
Environment443822311213
Information and Communication Services264630017223
Manufacturing and Processing20710610107014412
Natural Resources10288799791389
Transportation Systems and Services744367645857