Disciplines & Industries of Work

Disciplines of Work

DisciplineT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Architectural2837135482
Biomedical3523170
Bioscience013020
Chemical8555421
Chemical Engineering142639111
Civil33197148113025421
Construction Engineering1267966426409
Electrical117497294311410
Electronics233429523214
Engineering Design and Drafting157109690317810
Environmental30552028323
Geological and Geophysical201889261
Industrial18221395102
Information9271751742
Instrumentation645443838636
Materials Engineering Technology231112614272
Mechanical196586996210710
Nanotechnology014100
Petroleum639389811111912
Survey and Geomatics41161637152
Welding Engineering Technology189931581

Industries of Work

IndustryT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Advancement of Knowledge,Technology281915721262
Agriculture and Food9551551
Commercial Services30211537192
Construction564241224113127532
Energy309209206519728329
Environment303418010173
Information and Communication Services174024213183
Manufacturing and Processing157958495511112
Natural Resources8182663701069
Transportation Systems and Services633556142687