Disciplines & Industries of Work

Disciplines of Work

DisciplineT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Architectural2839142592
Biomedical5527170
Bioscience013020
Chemical8557431
Chemical Engineering142679111
Civil347101154013526621
Construction Engineering1318069326449
Electrical119537564711910
Electronics233531325224
Engineering Design and Drafting162111710338110
Environmental32562118343
Geological and Geophysical192192271
Industrial18221465112
Information10281821952
Instrumentation655445639666
Materials Engineering Technology241213014282
Mechanical201627226511010
Nanotechnology014100
Petroleum689993011512412
Survey and Geomatics42171718162
Welding Engineering Technology1891031581

Industries of Work

IndustryT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Advancement of Knowledge,Technology282017022272
Agriculture and Food9553551
Commercial Services30251608212
Construction587249233013728832
Energy317221214220529629
Environment303518910173
Information and Communication Services184125315193
Manufacturing and Processing166978815911612
Natural Resources8483690731129
Transportation Systems and Services643658542727