Disciplines & Industries of Work

Disciplines of Work

DisciplineT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Architectural28411505102
Biomedical5533170
Bioscience013020
Chemical8659441
Chemical Engineering1427111121
Civil369106163914027321
Construction Engineering1358473227449
Electrical127537955012610
Electronics273633826264
Engineering Design and Drafting174113752348910
Environmental365722410353
Geological and Geophysical212297271
Industrial20221515122
Information14281922052
Instrumentation685647940706
Materials Engineering Technology251313615292
Mechanical213647676511610
Nanotechnology014100
Petroleum7310599111813312
Survey and Geomatics42171818172
Welding Engineering Technology2091081781

Industries of Work

IndustryT.T.C. Tech.C.E.T.R.E.T.P. Tech.% Respondents
Advancement of Knowledge,Technology282017924312
Agriculture and Food13658561
Commercial Services33251698212
Construction610257247014429832
Energy338229226921431229
Environment363619910183
Information and Communication Services254327615203
Manufacturing and Processing177999246112512
Natural Resources9287732751219
Transportation Systems and Services663862443737